PRIORITY ACCESS REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN REGISTER  

PRIVACY POLICY

This website is part of Your Condo Club, Sales Representatives for TheRedPin Brokerage. In order to take advantage of Your Condo Club’s services, including project enquiry and new condo unit purchase, you must complete a registration form. Here at the Your Condo Club we value individuals as well as their right to privacy. 

We strive to protect all of the personal information that is shared with us through the website and are fully committed to keep your personal information, including name, telephone number, email address etc. confidential.

This Privacy Policy is to ensure that this goal is met properly. By providing your email address, you are agreeing with Your Condo Club’s Privacy Policy. Please note that “personal information” refer to any detail that identify you, the user, as an individual. By visiting Your Condo Club you agree to abide by this privacy policy as well:

  • We only collect , store, use, and retain personal information which is absolutely necessary in order to allow us to assist you with your enquiry and/or to make your real estate transaction possible
  • You can refrain from submitting the required information at your discretion, however that would likely prevent us from providing complete service with regards to new condominiums in Toronto and GTA
  • We will never share your personal information (unless you explicitly indicate otherwise) to any third party person or company
  • We will abide by and act according to Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act in Canada
  • Only employees who directly work on the appropriate departments and accounts have access to the personal information submitted. All of our employees are aware of our Privacy Policy and strive to abide by it
  • We also collect “traffic data” from your browser which includes your IP address. This allows us to monitor and maintain our servers and analyze trends and user behaviour in order to enhance our customer service
  • We are committed to maintaining acceptable levels of physical, and technical security with regards to our information storage facilities in order to prevent unauthorized access, misuse, loss, disclosure, or modification of personal information submitted to us